Executive Health

Executive Health Assessments in Trinidad: A Guide for High Performers

Physician reviewing an executive health assessment on a medical dashboard

Leaders are excellent at managing everything except, often, their own health. Long hours, frequent travel and constant pressure make it easy to push a proper check-up to “next quarter”. An executive health assessment is designed to change that — a complete picture of your health, delivered around your schedule.

What an executive assessment is

An executive health assessment goes well beyond a routine check-up. It combines an in-depth physician consultation with laboratory testing, cardiac assessment and — depending on the tier — diagnostic imaging, then turns the findings into a clear plan for the months ahead.

The aim is to establish your baseline: an accurate snapshot of where your health stands today, so you and your physician can track changes over time rather than reacting to problems after they appear.

Why high performers book one

  • Clarity. Understand your numbers, your risks and what actually needs attention.
  • Prevention. Many important health markers can only be tracked through testing. Regular assessment means changes are noticed early.
  • Time efficiency. Each package is designed to fit around a morning routine, with mobile diagnostics brought to your location.
  • Continuity. Scheduled physician check-ins turn a one-off test into an ongoing health strategy.

What’s typically assessed

Clinical evaluation

Health history, vitals, a physical examination and a review of lifestyle factors.

Laboratory markers

Blood count, glucose, HbA1c, lipid, renal and liver panels, plus screening markers.

Cardiac & imaging

12-lead ECG in every tier; X-ray, ultrasound and echocardiogram in higher tiers.

Comparing the three Luxe tiers

PackagePriceBest forHighlights
Luxe Essentials$6,500 TTDA first comprehensive baselineFull examination, core lab panels, 12-lead ECG, check-in at 3 months
Luxe Signature$8,500 TTDBusy leaders wanting broader insightExtended consultation, stress, fitness & nutrition evaluation, chest X-ray, abdominal ultrasound, two check-ins
Luxe Royale$12,500 TTDThe most complete cardiovascular pictureEchocardiogram, carotid ultrasound, cardiovascular risk assessment, long-term strategy, check-ins every 3 months for a year

Every tier includes a telemedicine results review within two weeks and The Interval Journal. You can see the full inclusions on our Executive Medicals page.

How to choose your tier

There is no single right answer — the best package depends on your history, your goals and how long it has been since your last thorough assessment. As a general guide:

  • Choose Essentials if you want a solid, comprehensive baseline and a clear starting point.
  • Choose Signature if you want imaging and a deeper look at stress, fitness and nutrition alongside your lab work.
  • Choose Royale if you want the most detailed cardiac and vascular assessment with a full year of physician follow-up.

Not sure? Your physician can recommend the most appropriate tier during an initial consultation, based on your history and goals.

On the day

Before your assessment, your physician will tell you exactly how to prepare — for example, whether any tests require fasting. On the day, the consultation, examination and sample collection take place at your chosen location, with mobile diagnostics brought to you according to your tier. Bring a list of current medications and any previous results you have.

Results and follow-up

Within two weeks, your physician reviews your results with you by telemedicine, explains what they mean and helps set a forward-looking plan. Depending on your tier, scheduled check-ins then follow to monitor progress and refine the plan — turning a single assessment into a long-term health strategy.

Many organisations also arrange assessments for leadership teams. If that’s of interest, contact our concierge team to plan the visits.

Frequently asked questions

Luxe Essentials is $6,500 TTD, Luxe Signature is $8,500 TTD and Luxe Royale is $12,500 TTD.

Each package is designed to fit around a morning routine, with mobile diagnostics brought to your location to minimise downtime.

Every tier includes a telemedicine results review with your physician within two weeks of your assessment.

Some tests may require preparation such as fasting. Your physician will give you clear instructions before your appointment.

Yes. Contact our concierge team to plan executive medicals for corporate and leadership teams.

Luxe Health
Luxe Health Concierge Team

Physician-led boutique healthcare delivered to homes, offices and hotels across Trinidad & Tobago. This article is general information, not personal medical advice — please speak with your physician about your own health.

Executive Medicals by Luxe Health
The Luxe Collection

Executive Medicals

Physician-led, private and delivered wherever you are in Trinidad & Tobago.

Keep Reading

More From the Journal

All Articles

Explore the Luxe Health Journal

Insights on private care, executive health and wellbeing in Trinidad & Tobago.

View All Articles